Privacy & Legal

Cookies & Privacy Notice - Customers

Graham & Brown Ltd (“Graham & Brown”) are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018, once enacted. Looking after the personal information you share with us is very important, and we want you to be confident that your personal data is kept safely and securely and to understand how we use it to offer you a better and more personalised shopping experience.

We have published this notice to help you understand

  • how and why Graham & Brown collect information from you;
  • who we share your information with, why and on what basis; and
  • what your rights are.

If we make changes to this notice we will notify you by updating it on our website. Graham & Brown will be what is known as the ‘Data Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us, and we will sometimes refer to ourselves in this notice as “we” or “us”. By Data Controller, this means Graham & Brown determines the purposes and way in which any personal data are, or will be, processed.

Should you need to contact us please email us via data.officer@grahambrown.com quoting Security and Privacy Enquiry.

This privacy notice was last updated on 11th July 2023.

Cookies, what are they and why do we use them?

We use cookies when you visit our site, we use different cookies for different reasons. There are 4 main types of cookie that we use these cover Site Functionality, Site Analytics, Customer Preference Cookies and Targeting / Advertising Cookies. We use these cookies to try and give you the best possible experience when shopping with us, below we've given a few examples of what we use these cookies for:

  • Site Functionality - these cookies allow you use the site and help with things like navigation, add to bag and just make the site work as it's supposed to.
  • Site Analytics - these cookies allow us to monitor how user use the site, in order for us to improve the site and your shopping experience.
  • Customer Preference - these cookies will save your preferences like your location and language to try and make the site as relevant to you as we can.
  • Targeting and Advertising - these cookies are used to allow us to deliver ads that are relevant to you, it also allows us to measure the effectiveness of our campaigns and limit the number of times you see adverts from us. We work with Rakuten Advertising who will drop cookies.

By using our site you agree to us placing these types of cookies on your device, and for us to access them when you visit our site. If you want to remove cookies that are on your computer, the "help" section in your browser will provide instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies and how to disable or remove them. Please be aware that by deleting or disabling cookies, your user experience will be affected and you may not be able to use certain functions of our site and it may not work how we intended.

What information we collect and why?

When you buy goods from us, you are entering into a contract with us. When you are ordering form us you will need to provide some personal information so that we are able to deliver your order to you, identify you when you contact customer services and where you have given your consent to market to you, such as;

  • full name
  • address (and previous addresses)
  • contact numbers, and
  • email address.

We do not collect or store any personal payment information.

In order to undertake website personalisation, we will also gather information about the devices you use to access our sites (desktop and mobile), and this may include IP address. For further information on our use of cookies and tracking please see our Cookie Notice.

When you shop in our stores Graham & Brown uses CCTV for security monitoring purposes.

How do we use your information?

Data Protection says that we are allowed to use and share your personal data only where we have a proper reason to do so. The law says we must have one or more of these reasons and these are:

  • Contract - your personal information is processed in order to fulfil a contractual arrangement e.g. in order to send you your order.
  • Consent – where you agree to us using your information in this way e.g. when you create an account with us or sign up for marketing communications
  • Legitimate Interests - this means the interests of Graham & Brown in managing our business to allow us to provide you with the best products and service in the most secure and appropriate way e.g. to transfer your data to certain Third Party’s such as delivery partners.
  • Legal Obligation – where there is statutory or other legal requirement to share the information e.g. when we have to share your information for law enforcement purposes.

Here is a list of the ways that we may use your personal information, and which of the reasons described above we rely on to do so. Where we list legitimate interests as a reason, we also describe below what we believe these legitimate interests are.

What we use your personal information for Our Reasons (Legal Basis) Our Explanation of Graham & Brown's Legitimate Interests
Set up your Graham & Brown account Legitimate interest Process efficiency in dealing with such activity.
Process your orders Fulfilling a contract N/A
Notify you of your order status. Legitimate interests Process efficiency in dealing with such activity, and to make improvements to our services.
Manage your account/ provide customer services to you. This may include: transfers to Third Countries who undertake call recording data verification customer complaints/queries Legal obligation/ Legitimate interests (depending on nature of services) Keeping our records up to date, handling our customer contact efficiently and effectively, working out which of our products and services may interest you and telling you about them.
To detect, investigate and report financial crime (e.g. Fraud) Legal Obligation / legitimate interests Developing and improving how we deal with financial crime. Complying with any legal obligation placed on us by regulators such as the FCA. Complying with any regulations that apply to us. Process efficiency in dealing with such activity, and to make service and process improvements.
Undertake website personalisation and administration. Legitimate interests Developing products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites. Defining types of customers for new products or services
Marketing communications to inform you of special offers, promotions, new lines and Sales. Provide you with online advertising. Consent N/A
Notifying you about enhancements to our services, such as changes to the website and new services that may be of interest to you. Legitimate interests Developing products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites.
Contact you to undertake customer satisfaction surveys, invite you to provide product reviews or for market research. Legitimate interests Developing products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites.
Maintaining network and data security Legitimate interests To maintain the security of our network this in turns helps us to maintain the safety and confidentiality of your information.
Logistics planning, demand forecasting, management information and research Legitimate interests We use information about shopping habits, products bought and volumes, to help us to respond to demand, ensure the right products get to the right areas and to help us plan our ranges.

Who we share your information with and why

Graham & Brown works with a number of trusted suppliers, agencies and businesses in order to provide you the high quality goods and services you expect from us such as delivery companies, fraud prevention agencies, and market research companies amongst others.

Some examples of the categories of third parties with whom we share your data are:

Partners Websites

Graham & Brown works with a number of trusted partners brands who sell our products on our behalf. All partners are subject to thorough security checks and will only hold the minimum amount of personal information needed in order for you to place your orders.

Delivery Partners

In order for you to receive your goods, Graham & Brown works with a number of delivery partners. Again, we only pass limited information to them in order to ensure delivery of your items.

IT Companies

Graham & Brown works with business who support our website and other business systems.

Marketing Companies

Graham & Brown may work with marketing companies to help us manage our electronic communications with you, carry out surveys and product reviews on our behalf and to profile & understand our customer base to improve our future marketing activity and targeting.

Payment processing

Graham & Brown works with trusted third party payment processing providers in order to securely take and manage payments.

Transfers to third countries

Some of the information you provide to us may be transferred outside the European Economic Area to countries such as India and the US. This is a transfer to a “third country”. For example Graham & Brown has a business relationship with PFS who provide us with Development support and services. Although the data is held in UK data centres colleagues in India may access it to undertake the activities described above.

If you place an order with us and you are outside of the UK we will transfer the data that we hold on you to Graham & Brown in the UK.

Graham & Brown also works with suppliers and partners who may make use of cloud and/or hosted technologies. We undertake data security due diligence on our partners and ensure that that these partners conform to appropriate accreditations.

Wherever transfers of data to third counties occurs Graham & Brown will put in place an appropriate contractual provisions to ensure that there are strict rules regarding both the confidentiality and security of your information. To find out more please contact us at data.officer@grahambrown.com

Keeping in touch with you

We want to keep you up to date with information about new ranges, special offers and improvements to our website. When you set your account up, we will ask you if you want to receive this type of marketing information.

Graham & Brown will not share your information with outside companies for their marketing purposes.

If you decide you do not want to receive this marketing information you can request that we stop by writing to the Data Protection Officer at Graham & Brown, Design Centre, Stanley Street, Blackburn, Lancs, BB1 3BW, emailing data.officer@grahambrown.com, by calling the Contact Centre on 0808 168 3795, via My Account online or the unsubscribe link within the email.

You may continue to receive communications for a short period while your request is dealt with.

How long we keep your information

If we collect your personal information, the length of time we retain it is determined by a number of factors including the purpose for which we use that information and our obligations under other laws.

We may need your personal information to establish, bring or defend legal claims. For this purpose, we will always retain your personal information for 7 years after the date it is no longer needed by us for any of the purposes listed under How we use your information above. The only exceptions to this are where:

  • the law requires us to hold your personal information for a longer period, or delete it sooner;
  • you exercise your right to have the information erased (where it applies) and we do not need to hold it in connection with any of the reasons permitted or required under the law;
  • we bring or defend a legal claim or other proceedings during the period we retain your personal information, in which case we will retain your personal information until those proceedings have concluded and no further appeals are possible; or
  • in limited cases, existing or future law or a court or regulator requires us to keep your personal information for a longer or shorter period.

What are your rights

You are entitled to request the following from Graham & Brown, these are called your Data Subject Rights and there is more information on these on the Information Commissioners website www.ico.org.uk

  • Right of access –to request access to your personal information and information about how we process it
  • Right to rectification –to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal information completed
  • Right to erasure (also known as the Right to be Forgotten) – to have your personal information erased. Contact Call Centre 0808 168 3795
  • Right to restriction of processing – to restrict processing of your personal information
  • Right to data portability - to electronically move, copy or transfer your personal information in a standard form
  • Right to object - to object to processing of your personal information
  • Rights with regards to automated individual decision making, including profiling –rights relating to automated decision making, including profiling

If you have any general questions about your rights or want to exercise your rights please contact data.officer@grahambrown.com

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection regulator in Europe, in particular in a country you work or live or where your legal rights have been infringed. The contact details for the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the data protection regulator in the UK, are available on the ICO website www.ico.org.uk where your personal information has or is being used in a way that you believe does not comply with data, however, we encourage you to contact us before making any complaint and we will seek to resolve any issues or concerns you may have.

General

This website www.grahambrown.com is owned and operated by Graham & Brown Ltd. Registered office: Design and Marketing Centre, Stanley Street, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 3BW. Registered in England 372481. VAT Number: 174711463.

Changes to Terms & Conditions

We reserve the right to change these terms & conditions from time to time so would recommend that they are reviewed regularly. All changes are effective as and when they are published on the website.

Intellectual Property & Content

All trademarks, logos, images and content remain the property of Graham & Brown and/or its affiliates, licensors or suppliers. You are not permitted to reproduce, duplicate or manipulate any of the content and/or images without the explicit consent of Graham & Brown, unless for personal use.

Accuracy of Content

All information displayed on this website (verbal or written) is for guidance only and is provided in good faith and without warranty, and although every effort has been made to ensure all the product details, descriptions & prices are correct they are for guidance purposes only and not binding. Every effort is made to ensure that the color and design of the product appear as accurately as possible, however the actual colors you will see can vary dependent upon your computer equipment and as such we cannot guarantee that the goods on delivery will reflect the color on your computer. Therefore we would highly recommend that all customers use our sampling service to check the colors prior to placing any order.

Any links from this site are for convenience purposes only and should not be deemed as an endorsement for the products or services therewith. Graham & Brown shall not be liable to any person for loss or damage arising from the use of the information contained within this site or in any linked sites.

Damage to your computer

Although we make every effort to make sure that this site is free from viruses and defects unfortunately we cannot guarantee that use of this website or those linked from it will not cause damage to your computer. Graham & Brown will not be liable for any loss or damage caused from the use of this site.

Terms of Sale

All orders are subject to availability and confirmation of the order price.When placing an order with Graham & Brown you must be over 18 years of age, be legally capable of entering into a binding contract and possess a valid credit or debit card acceptable to us.

Contract

When an order is placed you will receive a confirmation email, this email is just an acknowledgement and does not constitute acceptance. A contract will be formed once the goods that you have ordered have been shipped to you.

Pricing & Availability

While we try to ensure that all details, descriptions and prices that appear on the website are correct some errors may occur. If we discover an error in price for any goods that you have ordered we will inform you as soon as possible and ask you to either re-confirm the order at the right price or cancel. If you choose to cancel and have already paid for the goods you will receive a full refund.

VAT & Export

The Channel Islands are not part of the UK for VAT purposes, so orders going to the Channel Islands are treated as zero-rated exports. However, the total amount that you pay for your order will not change. This is because we’ve made the decision to keep a single price across all regions serviced via the www.grahambrown.com/uk/ website. This means our customers experience a consistent sales price, regardless of where they shop with us, albeit this is subject to price differences due to exchange rates and in country supplier agreements.

Returns

Returns of unopened and re-saleable items are accepted up to 30 days from the receipt of your goods, this EXCLUDES those items which are customised or made to order which covers ALL Paints (including tester pots), Wallpaper Samples, Customised Murals, Curtains & Blinds. We provide a free returns service for the eligible products, if you wish to return by any other means then this must be arranged at your own expense. The goods will be deemed returned when received by Graham & Brown. Returns for any other reason i.e. products are defective, will require us to examine the products prior to agreeing to refund any monies. We will do so within a reasonable time period, usually 30 days, and will inform you of our decision.

Email Promotions

Official Graham & Brown promotion codes entitle you to an offer on your online order from www.grahambrown.com. To utilise your promotion code, enter your coupon code or gift certificate at checkout and click the "APPLY" promo code button. Please note, promotion codes can only be used once per transaction and cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotion or offer. Promotion codes are territory specific, remain our property, are not transferable and are not valid for the purchase of gift cards or gift vouchers. There is no cash alternative. We reserve the right to withdraw them and refuse or restrict any order at any time.

Product Exclusions

Unless otherwise stated, our promotions exclude our new releases, paste, paste kits, and samples.

Discount Codes

Discount codes may be offered to account holders from time to time and may only be used when purchasing through the account from which they were offered. Promotional discount codes may also be offered in respect any, or specific products or purchases made on the website and we reserve the right to withdraw them without prior notice. Discount codes may not be combined with any other sales, coupons or discount codes. Discount codes MUST be entered at the time of purchase on the view cart page.

20% off everything

For a limited time, we are offering 20% off everything, using code LEAPYEAR20 at the checkout. This promotion is valid until 23:59 on February 25th, 2024.

E-mail Sign Up Offer

Valid on orders of over £50 excluding samples, tester pots and delivery fees.

£200 Graham & Brown Voucher

For a limited time, we are offering 5 chances to win a £200 Graham & Brown voucher. Entrants must complete a short survey for the chance to win. One entry allowed per person. The prize is non-refundable, non-transferable and non-exchangeable and there is no cash alternative offered. The winner will be selected at random from all valid entries received during the promotional period. Winners will be notified within five working days of the draw via email.

GRAHAM & BROWN ONLINE LOYALTY PROGRAMME: TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The Graham & Brown online loyalty programme (the “Graham & Brown Rewards”) is offered by Graham & Brown LTD, (“Graham & Brown”). These terms and conditions govern the Programme, including without limitation the collection and use of points which can be redeemed as a discount against future purchases (“Points”).

1. Membership

1.1 The Programme is open to all UK residents aged 18 years or above. The following individuals are not eligible to join the Programme: (i) trade customers; (ii) employees of Graham & Brown

1.2 The Programme only applies to orders placed on https://www.grahambrown.com/uk/ (the “Website”). Therefore, Points can only be earned and redeemed on the Website, on orders shipped to an address in the UK.

1.3 Any individual who has an active account on the Website prior to the launch of the Programme (an “Existing Customer”) will be automatically enrolled in the Programme (subject to that individual fulfilling the eligibility requirements set out in clause 1.1). If an Existing Customer has more than one account on the Website, only one account will be enrolled in the Programme.

1.4 No purchase is necessary to create an account (an "Account") and participation in the Programme is free of charge. To join, visit the Website and create an Account with a valid email address and password.

1.5 Each member of the Programme (a "Member") will receive an account that is tied to their unique, valid email address. Accounts and Points are not transferable, and Members must not use Accounts or Points for sale, resale or barter.

1.6 Members are responsible for notifying Graham & Brown if their details change or if they become aware that their Account and/or password is being used by a third party. Members can keep their Account information up-to-date by logging into their Account on the Website and visiting the "My Account" link in the header of the Website homepage. Customers can also contact our customer service team here.

1.7 Graham & Brown may contact you to discuss your participation in the Programme, including any Points earning opportunities which might be available to you.

1.8 You can view a summary of your Account on the Website. After logging onto the Website, simply click on "My Account". You may also view your Points balance, earning history and redemptions made within "My Account" by clicking on "Your Rewards" in the profile navigation.

1.9 You may cancel your Programme membership at any time by contacting us here. Upon cancellation, any unused Points accrued in your Account will be forfeited and cannot be redeemed.

1.10 Graham & Brown may (at its sole discretion) suspend, restrict or revoke any Member's Account at any time if that Member:

(a) breaches these terms and conditions;

(b) is misusing Points; or

(c) acts in any way which could harm the Programme or any of its Members (including but not limited to using or promoting illicit technical aids in order to earn Points, such as software or other means that create an automatic online interaction with Graham & Brown).

1.11 You do not have a right to transfer or sell Points earned or granted. If you attempt to, or do, transfer or sell Points, Graham & Brown may re-claim or cancel Points still held in your Account, cancel those Points transferred or sold to a third party and/or suspend or terminate your Account. Graham & Brown’s decision in respect of such breach shall be final and conclusive.

1.12 You must use the Programme solely for its intended purpose and must not use the Programme for the benefit of any third party.

2. Earning Points

2.1 Any Existing Customer with an account will be automatically assigned points on launch of the Programme.

2.2 Members can earn Points in the following ways:

(a) by purchasing Graham & Brown products on the Website, as set out in clauses 2.8 and 2.9 below (“Purchase Points”);

(b) on the occurrence of certain actions or events, as set out in paragraphs 1 and 2 of Appendix 1 (“Bonus Points”); or

(c) by any other means as specified by Graham & Brown from time to time.

2.3 To earn Points you must be logged in to your Account during checkout of the relevant purchase, or when you take the relevant action. Therefore, you are not able to earn Points on purchases made, or actions taken, prior to creation of your Account.

2.4 Points will be provided “as is” with no warranty or guarantee, either express or implied, by Graham & Brown.

2.5 Point earning opportunities are offered at Graham & Brown’s discretion and may change at any time. Current Points earning opportunities can be found within your Account summary on the Website.

2.6 There is no limit on the number of Points you can earn.

Earning Purchase Points:

2.7 Members earn one (1) Point for every one pound (£1) spent (using any payment method available on the Website) on Graham & Brown products on the Website. Points are rounded down; for example if you spend £2.50, you will receive 2 Points.

2.8 Purchase Points can be earned on orders where a discount or voucher is applied, however, the Purchase Points earned will be calculated based on the amount actually paid (not the value of the order before the discount/voucher was applied).

2.9 Points earned for a purchase that is subsequently the subject of a return, cancellation, refund or rejection due to insufficient funds will be deducted from the Member's account in an amount equal to the Points earned for the original transaction.

2.10 Purchase Points will appear in your Account following confirmation of your order.

Earning Birthday Points

2.11 In order to earn an exclusive discount on the Account holder’s birthday (“Happy Birthday”), the Member must register their birthday on their Account at least 30 days’ prior to their birthday.

2.12 If your birthday falls within the 30 days following creation of your Account, you will receive your Birthday discount for the current calendar year 30 days after the date of registration. In subsequent years, you will receive a Birthday discount on your birthday.

2.13 If you create your Account, or register your birthday, after your birthday in the current calendar year, you will not receive a Birthday discount until the following calendar year.

3. Redeeming Points

3.1 Points earned by a Member may be redeemed for discounts on any product order on the Website (“Discount”), provided a Member is: (i) using a minimum of 20 Points; and (ii) (for product purchases only) placing an order with a value of £2 or more (excluding sales tax and shipping/handling charges).

3.2 Points can only be used once, and only for purchases made after the Member has received the Points into their Account. Please note, it may take several hours following the relevant shipment or action for the corresponding Points to appear in your Account.

3.3 Following a Member’s redemption of Points for a Discount, those Points will be removed from that Member’s Account. Graham & Brown accepts no responsibility in the event that Points are redeemed by an unauthorised third party following a Member failing to keep their Account/password details confidential.

3.4 Points have no cash redemption value and cannot be exchanged for cash payouts. Points must be used as part payment towards products or subscription orders purchased on the Website.

3.5 Members can use Points to claim a Discount based on the rewards outlined on this page.

3.6 Points can only be redeemed for the applicable Discount.

3.7 Members can redeem one Discount per purchase transaction on the Website, and the value of the Discount must not exceed the total value of the purchase (excluding sales tax and shipping/handling charges). For example, for a purchase with a value of £23.00, a Member would only be able to redeem 400 Points for a Discount of £20.00 (regardless of whether the Member held over 400 Points in their Account). Following redemption of Points for a Discount, any excess Points still held by that Member following redemption will be retained in that Member’s Account.

3.8 A Member’s ability to redeem Points is subject to product availability.

3.9 A Discount may be only applied against the purchase price of qualifying products and cannot be applied against sales tax or shipping/handling charges.

3.10 A maximum of 400 Points can be redeemed in a single transaction. Graham & Brown may, at its discretion, modify this limit on the maximum number of Points redeemable in a single transaction.

3.11 To claim a Discount, you must add the Discount from the drop down at the checkout on your applicable order. A Discount will not be automatically applied to any order.

3.12 ALL POINTS WILL EXPIRE AFTER 12 MONTHS OF ACCOUNT INACTIVITY. After this expiry date, all unused Points will be deleted from your Account and you will no longer be able to redeem them. No reminder will be provided to you prior to expiry of any Points.

3.13 For the purposes of these terms and conditions, a period of ‘account inactivity’ shall mean a period during which there is no change to the Account’s Point balance (i.e. the Member has not earned, or redeemed, any Points).

Combining a Discount with other promotions or discounts

3.14 Points cannot be redeemed in combination with other existing or recurring promotions or discounts.

4. Other terms that apply to you

4.1 The personal information Members provide will be handled according to Graham & Brown’s privacy policy, which can be found here. To learn more about Graham & Brown's privacy policy, please visit the Website, or contact us here.

4.2 The terms and conditions governing your use of the Website can be found here, and these terms apply to you as if they were included in these terms and conditions.

5. Changes to the Programme and these terms and conditions

5.1 Graham & Brown reserves the right to cancel, suspend, modify or restrict any aspect (or the whole) of the Programme (including without limitation the availability of Points, the Discount scale and the Points expiration policy) at any time at Graham & Brown’s sole discretion. Any and all Points that have not been redeemed as and when the Programme is cancelled shall become void. Graham & Brown will give you 30 days’ notice prior to any significant changes to the Programme becoming effective.

5.2 Graham & Brown reserves the right to amend these terms and conditions at any time at Graham & Brown’s sole discretion. Any changes Graham & Brown makes to these terms and conditions will be effective immediately on posting to the Website. You should review these terms and conditions and check the Website frequently to ensure you understand the terms and conditions that apply to the Programme. We will try to give you reasonable notice of any major updates and modifications to these terms and conditions before they become effective. Your continued participation in the Programme following any modifications will signify your acceptance of the revised terms and conditions. If you do not agree to any changes you should terminate your participation in the Programme immediately.

5.3 Graham & Brown may make changes to the Programme or these terms and conditions even though such changes may affect a Member's ability to use Points already earned.

6. General

6.1 By joining the Programme, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

6.2 While it is Graham & Brown’s objective to make the Programme accessible at all times, the Programme and the Website may be unavailable from time to time for any reason including, without limitation, due to a service interruption or for routine maintenance. We will try to give you reasonable notice of any suspension or withdrawal of the Programme or Website. You agree that Graham & Brown shall not be liable for any damages arising from any such interruption, suspension or termination which was solely caused by circumstances outside Graham & Brown’s control.

6.3 A Member's Points balance, as reflected in Graham & Brown’s records, shall be deemed correct and definitive. Graham & Brown reserves the right to determine the amount of Points in any Member's Account based on Graham & Brown’s internal records related to such Account.

6.4 If you suffer loss as a result of breach of these terms and conditions by Graham & Brown, Graham & Brown’s sole liability shall be to credit you with Points in the event that such Points were incorrectly deducted or should have been credited but were not.

6.5 Graham & Brown shall not be liable for failure or delay in performing any of its obligations under these terms and conditions if such failure or delay is solely due to circumstances beyond Graham & Brown’s reasonable control.

6.6 Nothing in these terms and conditions shall limit Graham & Brown’s liability in respect of death or personal injury caused by Graham & Brown’s negligence, or in any other way that is prohibited under applicable laws.

6.7 These terms and conditions are subject to the laws of England and Wales.

6.8 If you have any questions relating to the Programme, please contact us here.

CE Marking indicates the conformity of the marked products with the relevant health, safety and environmental protection standards for products sold within the European Economic Area.

All of our products that conform to the EU directives are clearly labelled and you can view a copy of Graham & Browns CE Certificate in its entirety using the below link.

EC Declaration of Conformity

UK CA Marking

Corporate Social Responsibility

Modern Slavery Statement

The Modern Slavery Act 2015 states that organisations over a certain size (turnover) need to publish an annual statement setting out the steps they have taken to ensure there is no modern slavery in their business or supply chain. Below you can download copies of our most recent statements.

Modern Slavery Statement 2018

Modern Slavery Statement 2019

Modern Slavery Statement 2021

Modern Slavery Statement 2022

Modern Slavery Statement 2023

Corporate Social Responsibility

Gender Pay Gap

As of 2017 any organisation with over 250 employees were required to publish information on their Gender Pay gap, the gender pay gap is the difference between the average earnings of men and women, expressed relative to men's earnings. Please find below the statement relating to Graham & Brown.

Download Our Gender Pay Gap Statement 2018/19 PDF

Download Our Gender Pay Gap Statement 2019/20 PDF

Download Our Gender Pay Gap Statement 2020/21 PDF

Download Our Gender Pay Gap Statement 2021/22 PDF

Download Our Gender Pay Gap Statement 2022/23 PDF

Retirement Benefits Scheme - Statement of Investment Principles

Retirement Benefits Scheme Implementation Statement for the year ended 31 May 2021

This site uses First and Third Party cookies to improve your experience. By clicking, you agree to our Privacy Policy.